powered by www.confbay.com

Programmes

Day 1: Saturday, 17 October- 2020

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Registration

(Venue :TH Hotel, Terengganu)

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Welcoming Tea

(Venue :TH Hotel, Terengganu)

Day 2: Sunday, 18 October 2020

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Registration

(Kompleks Kuliah Berpusat , UMT)

9.00 AM - 9.15 AM

Welcoming Speech

by Conference Chairman

(Venue: Auditorium 1, Kompleks Kuliah Berpusat , UMT)

9:15 AM - 9:30 AM

Opening Ceremony

by Vice Chancellor of  Universiti Malaysia Terengganu, (UMT)

(Venue: Auditorium 1, Kompleks Kuliah Berpusat, UMT)

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Keynote Address 1  : TBA

(Venue: Auditorium 1, Kompleks Kuliah Berpusat, UMT)


10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Coffee Break & Photography Session

(Venue: Auditorium 1, Kompleks Kuliah Berpusat, UMT)


10:30 AM - 11:00 PM

Keynote Address  2 : TBA

(Venue: Auditorium 1, Kompleks Kuliah Berpusat, UMT)

11:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Keynote Address 3 : TBA

(Venue: Auditorium 1, Kompleks Kuliah Berpusat, UMT)

11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Keynote Address 4 : TBA

(Venue: Auditorium 1, Kompleks Kuliah Berpusat, UMT)


12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Lunch and Prayer Break

(Venue: Kompleks Kuliah Berpusat, UMT)

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Parallel Presentation Session 1

1A – Navigation Studies

(Interactive room 2-01)

1B – Maritime Economy

(Interactive room 2-02)

1C – Maritime Logistics

(Interactive room 2-03)

1D – Maritime Technology

(Interactive room 2-04)

3.30 PM - 3.45 PM



Tea Time

(Venue :Kompleks Kuliah Berpusat, UMT)


3:45 PM - 5:15 PM

Parallel Presentation Session 2

2A – Navigation Studies

(Interactive room 2-01)

2B – Maritime Economy

(Interactive room 2-02)

2C – Maritime Logistics

(Interactive room 2-03)

2D – Maritime Technology

(Interactive room 2-04)

8:00 PM - 10:00 PM


Conference Dinner

(Venue : TH Hotel, Terengganu)

Day 3: Monday, 19 October 2020

8:00 AM - 9:30 AM

Parallel Presentation Session 3

3A – Navigation Studies

(Interactive room 2-01)

3B – Maritime Economy (Interactive room 2-02)

3C – Maritime Logistics

(Interactive room 2-03)

3D – Maritime Technology

(Interactive room 2-04)

9.30 AM - 10.00 AM




Coffee Break

(Venue: Auditorium 1, Kompleks Kuliah Berpusat , UMT)


10:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Parallel Presentation Session 4

4A – Navigation Studies

(Interactive room 2-01)

4B – Maritime Economy

(Interactive room 2-02)

4C – Maritime Logistics

(Interactive room 2-03)

4D – Maritime Technology

(Interactive room 2-04)

11.30 AM -11.45 AM


Tea Time

(Venue: Auditorium 1, Kompleks Kuliah Berpusat , UMT)


11:30 AM-1:00 PM

Parallel Presentation Session 5

5A – Navigation Studies

(Interactive room 2-01)

5B – Maritime Economy

(Interactive room 2-02)

5C – Maritime Logistics

(Interactive room 2-03)

5D – Maritime Technology

(Interactive room 2-04)

1:00 PM -2:30 PM


Lunch and Prayer Break

(Venue: Auditorium 1, Kompleks Kuliah Berpusat , UMT)

2:30 PM -3: 30 PM


Closing Ceremony & Announcement of Outstanding Papers

(Venue: Auditorium 1, Kompleks Kuliah Pusat, UMT)

3.30 PM -7.00 PM


Tour